Welcome to Andaste District

  • District Director: Dale White
  • Field Office Address: PO Box 91, Towanda, PA 18848
  • Field Office Location: Employee Entrance of the Penelec / First Energy Building
  • Mobile Phone Number: 607-425-6163
  • Office Phone Number 607-733-7614
  • Email: dale.white@scouting.org
  • Click Here for an information sheet about the Andaste District
  • Click Here for Andaste District Reminders Newsletter
  • Click Here for information about the Andaste District Roundtable Buck

 

Leadership

  • District Chairman: Mark Allis H:(570) 888-6189
  • District Commissioner: Marlene Enlow M:(570) 886-0416
  • Assistant District Commissioner: Tom Myers M:(570) 247-2291
  • District Camping Chair: John Laidlaw H:(570) 888-7828
  • District Training Chair:  Irene Melly H:(570) 746-3001
  • District Merit Badge Counselor Coordinator: Linda Neiley H:(570) 746-1865
  • District Eagle Chairman: Nick Ross M:(570) 204-6885
  • District Cub Scout Activities Chairman: Ed Schmitt H:(570) 265-3353
  • District Boy Scout Activities Chairman: John Johnson H:(607) 738-4620
  • District Membership Chairman: Peter Baker H:(570) 297-4590
  • Order of the Arrow Youth Chapter Chief: James Harris Jr. H:(570) 731-7080
  • Order of the Arrow Adult Chapter Advisor: Chad Gadsby M:(724) 372-1577
  • Roundtable Snacks Coordinator: Linda Harris H:(570) 731-7080
  • Cub Scout Roundtable Commissioner: Phil Feichtner M:(570) 423-6964
  • Boy Scout Roundtable Commissioner: Cliff Cyr H:(570) 888-1531
  • Risk Management: Seth Hazen M:(607) 644-2085
  • Venturing:
  • Finance: Tom Thompson M:(570) 441-1468
  • Marketing/Public Relations Chair: Karol White M:(607) 425-6162

 

Useful Links:

  • Religious Emblems Program - For more information about the BSA's Relgious Emblems Program
  • Awards & Knots - Looking for a program idea? Check out the several awards and knots the BSA offers and see what might fit with a unit activity or personal goal

 

2016 Cub Scout Day Camp Forms:

 

Everything Andasté District needs to know about Cub Scout training

 

District Events:

District Roundtable - See Council Calendar

Distict Committee Meetings - See Council Calendar

District Commissioner Meetings - See Council Calendar

 

2016 Recruitment Drive Incentives

 

2016 June 11 Instructor Courses being offered by FRC

2016 Scout Night at Dunn Field Elmira Pioneers Game

 

 


Website sponsor 

 

Fiver Rivers Council is supported by